T&E Qualification Directory

Information about both 1-on-1 course qualifications can be found on the Ghana Rugby Facebook Group. Links to actual certificates is also listed in the T&E Directory.

NEW DIRECTORY

A new T&E Directory has been established in 2020 whereby Trainees are requested to register their qualifications here: [https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeCDSqxubxdbFte-I4otuF8RGIuj01fZULjhAew8_dBYF4mBQ/viewform]. Kindly see if your qualification is registered  and if not, register today!

By Type of Training

By People in Alphabetical Order

Aaron Duku Ocran

– (RUGBY READY 01/10/2016) 

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L1 15/10/2016) 

– ( COACHINGfunctional Role Analysis 23/09/2016) 

– (COACHING- Key Factor Analysis 23/09/2016) 

Abdul Samad Said

– (RUGBY READY 07/01/2016)

– KEEP RUGBY CLEAN 26/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 18/01/2016)

– (ADVANCED LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 19/01/2016)

– (COACHING – Introduction To Coaching 19/01/2016)

– (COACHING – Functional Role Analysis 06/01/2016)

– (COACHING – Key factor Analysis 07/01/2015)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 06/01/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 25/01/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 12/08/2016)

Ako Wilson 

– (RUGBY READY 15/12/2015)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 12/10/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 7/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 12/10/2016)

– (COACHING- introduction to coaching 18/10/2016)

– (COACHING- functional role analysis 18/10/2016)

– (COACHING- key factor analysis 18/10/2016)

– (OFFICIATING- match commissioner program 18/10/2016)

Amewu Ernest

– (LAWS OF THE GAME OF RUGBY UNION 24/07/2014)

– (RUGBY READY 19/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L1 15/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L2 15/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 28/11/2014)

Amuzuloh Kobbla Abdul Salim

– (RUGBY READY 18/07/2014)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 17/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 21/08/2014)

Benson Botchwey

– (RUGBY READY 23/03/2106)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 14/03/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 10/07/2014)

– (TECHNICAL ZONE PROGRAMME 23/03/2016

– (MATCH OBSERVATION PROGRAMME 23/03/2016)

– (MATCH COMMISSIONER PROGRAMME 23/03/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 10/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 10/07/2016)

Bismark Amponsah

– (RUGBY READY 07/01/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (RUGBY READY 07/01/2016)

Brice Cressant

– (RUGBY READY 15/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 10/01/2016) + Advanced

Clement Dennis 

– (RUGBY READY 04/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 04/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 05/01/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 05/01/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 05/01/2016)

– (KEEP RUGBY CLEAN 11/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID 12/08/2016)

Charles Eghan

– (RUGBY READY 11/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/08/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 11/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 11/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 13/08/2016)

Chris Holden

– (RUGBY READY 11/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 12/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 13/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 12/08/2016)

Christian Percy Adamson

– (RUGBY READY 22/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L1 22/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L2 22/08/2016)

Dan Hoppe

– (Rugby Ready 12/08/2016)

Edward Edem Nartey

 – (RUGBY READY 13/08/2016) 

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/08/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 13/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 14/08/2016)

– (KEY FACTOR ANALYSIS 23/09/2016)

– (Concussion Management For The General Public 14/08/2016)

– ( COACHING- Functional Role Analysis 23/09/2016)

Emmanuel Bamfi

– (RUGBY READY 18/07/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 18/07/2014)

– (INTRODUCTION TO COACHING 12/08/2014)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 17/08/2014)

– KEEP RUGBY ONSIDE 18/08/2014)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 17/08/2014)

– (Concussion Management for the General Public 17/08/2014)

– (COACHING – Functional Role Analysis 17/08/2014)

– (COACHING – Key factor Analysis 12/08/2014)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L2 15/10/2016)

Emmanuel Kalos

– (RUGBY READY 19/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 19/08/2014)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 19/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 19/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 19/08/2016)

Emmanuel Mensah

– (RUGBY READY 12/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 12/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 12/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 12/08/2016)

Emmanuel Terakuu 

– (RUGBY READY 11/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 12/08/2014)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 11/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 11/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 12/08/2016)

Ebenezer Elijah Eshun

– (RUGBY READY 07/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 26/05/2014)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 06/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 07/08/2016)

– (KEY FACTOR ANALYSIS 30/05/2016)

– (FUNCTIONAL ROLE ANALYSIS 30/05/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 12/08/2016)

Evans Ato Kwamina Dadzie

– (RUGBY READY 03/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 11/08/2018)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 11/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 11/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 02/08/2016)

Ishmael Adamah

– (RUGBY READY 31/03/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/03/2016) + Advanced

– (MATCH COMMISSIONER PROGRAMME 27/03/2016)

– (MATCH OBSERVATION PROGRAMME 26/03/2016)

– (TECHNICAL ZONE PROGRAMME 28/03/2016

Jacque Adeleye

– (RUGBY READY 13/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L1 14/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 14/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID18/08/2016)

Jafara Mustapha Awudu 

– (RUGBY READY 27/07/2014)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 26/06/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID 26/07/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L1 24/07/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 30/07/2016)

James Odoi Wilson

– (RUGBY READY 25/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 24/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (Medical Protocols for Match Day Medical Staff 12/10/2016)

– (MATCH OFFICIATINGTechnical Zone Programme 11/10/2016)

Jason Dzata 

– (RUGBY READY 15/12/2015)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 26/07/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 05/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L1 27/07/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 27/07/2016)

– (Concussion Management for the General Public 27/07/2016)

John Hawkson

– (RUGBY READY 05/03/2016)

Kobby Brobbey

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/03/2016) + Advanced

Kwadwo Frempong

– (RUGBY READY 12/04/2016)

Luqman M Musah

– (RUGBY READY 01/04/2016)

Marshall Nortey

– (RUGBY READY 12/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 25/04/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY – 28/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 26/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 01/08/2016) 

Philip Asomani 

 – (RUGBY READY 08/09/2016) 

 – (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 08/09/2016)

 – (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)  

Rafatu Inusah –

(RUGBY READY 18/08/2016)

-(LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 20/08/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY – 20/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 20/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 20/08/2016)

Rian Malan

– (RUGBY READY 05/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 21/03/2016) + Advanced

– (GET INTO RUGBY 16/03/2016)

Robert Oram

– (RUGBY READY 15/12/2015)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 27/11/2015) + Advanced

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 14/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 14/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 14/08/2016)

– (KEEP RUGBY CLEAN 18/08/2016)

Salisu Abdul Rahman

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 30/09/2016) 

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 30/09/2016) 

Sandra Siawaa Odame

(RUGBY READY 11/10/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME OF RUGBY UNION 11/10/2016)

Simbarashe Mangena

– (Rugby Ready 28/03/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION – 28/07/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 01/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 29/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 29/07/2016)

Steve Noi

– (RUGBY READY 02/03/2015)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION – 09/09/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

Swabiru Salim Amuzu

– (RUGBY READY 16/12/2015)

Theophilus Adjei Opai

– (LAWS OF THE GAME OF RUGBY UNION 22/09/2016)

Thomas Arman Meizer

– (RUGBY READY – 11/07/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION – 20/07/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY – 12/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 15/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 20/07/2016)

Thomas Graham Wilberforce

– (RUGBY READY – 05/03/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 27/07/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY)

– 11/08/2016)- (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 28/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 28/07/2016) 

Theophilus Sackey Barnes

(RUGBY READY) – (13/07/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 15/07/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 18/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 15/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 20/07/2016)

Timothy Gyeke

– (RUGBY READY – 23/03/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 10/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 10/08/2016)

– (OFFICIATING – Match Observation Programme 24/03/2016)

– (OFFICIATING – Introduction to Coaching 23/03/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY – 13/08/2016) 

Williams Yeboah

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L1 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 13/08/2016)

– (RUGBY READY 13/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 21/10/2016)

– (MATCH OFFICIATING- match observation program 21/10/2016)

NEW DIRECTORY (March 2020)

Ali Yakubu Rugby Ready
Amewu Ernest Concussion Management for the General Public
Apaloo Nukunu L1 Coaching 7-a-side
Apaloo Nukunu Concussion Management for the General Public
Apaloo Nukunu First Aid In Rugby
Apaloo Nukunu L1 Match Officiating
Apaloo Nukunu Laws of the Game Rugby Union
Benson Nortei Botchwey Strength & Conditioning Pre-Level 1
Benson Nortei Botchwey Strength & Conditioning Pre-Level 1
Charles Abenso Ekudi Rugby Ready
Edward Appiah Introduction to Match Officiating (Pre-L1)
Edward Appiah First Aid In Rugby
Edward Appiah Introduction to Match Officiating (Pre-L1)
Edward Appiah Introduction to Match Officiating (Pre-L1)
Haruna Match Observation Programme
Haruna Nimatu Concussion Management for Elite Level Match Day Medical Staff
Haruna Nimatu First Aid In Rugby
Haruna Nimatu Laws of the Game Rugby Union
Haruna Nimatu Rugby Ready
Haruna Nimatu Strength & Conditioning Pre-Level 1
Haruna Nimatu Rugby Strength & Conditioning Pre-Level 2
Haruna Nimatu Technical Zone Programme
Haruna Nimatu Keep Rugby onside
Haruna Nimatu Mindset – A Mental Health Resource for Team Doctors
Haruna Nimatu Key factor analysis
Haruna Nimatu Functional role analysis
Jason Dzata First Aid In Rugby
Jason Dzata Functional role analysis
Jason Dzata Laws of the Game Rugby Union
Jason Dzata Rugby Ready
Jason Dzata Strength & Conditioning Pre-Level 1
Jason Dzata Introduction to coaching
Jason Dzata L1 Coaching
Jason Dzata L1 Coaching
kelvin cyril bosomtwe Concussion Management for the General Public
kelvin cyril bosomtwe First Aid In Rugby
kelvin cyril bosomtwe Introduction to Match Officiating (Pre-L1)
kelvin cyril bosomtwe L1 Match Officiating
kelvin cyril bosomtwe Laws of the Game Rugby Union
kelvin cyril bosomtwe Rugby Ready
kelvin cyril bosomtwe Strength & Conditioning Pre-Level 1
prince boamah Concussion Management for the General Public
prince boamah First Aid In Rugby
prince boamah L1 Match Officiating
prince boamah Laws of the Game Rugby Union
prince boamah Rugby Ready
Rafatu Inusah Coaching Children
Rafatu Inusah First Aid In Rugby
Rafatu Inusah Functional role analysis
Rafatu Inusah Get Into Rugby Training
Rafatu Inusah Introduction to Coaching
Rafatu Inusah Key factor analysis
Rafatu Inusah L1 Coaching
Rafatu Inusah L1 Coaching
Rafatu Inusah L1 Match Officiating
Rafatu Inusah L2 Coaching
Rafatu Inusah Laws of the Game Rugby Union
Rafatu Inusah Match Commissioner Programme
Rafatu Inusah Match Observation Programme
Rafatu Inusah Rugby Ready
Rafatu Inusah Rugby Strength & Conditioning Pre-Level 2
Rafatu Inusah Strength & Conditioning Pre-Level 1
Rafatu Inusah Technical Zone Programme
Samuel First Aid In Rugby
Samuel Apprey L1 Match Officiating
Samuel Apprey Laws of the Game Rugby Union
Samuel Apprey Rugby Ready
Samuel Apprey Rugby Ready
Samuel Apprey Introduction to Match Officiating (Pre-L1)
Yaw konadu Donkor Get Into Rugby Training
Yaw Konadu Donkor Get Into Rugby Training
Yaw konadu Donkor L1 Coaching
Yaw konadu Donkor L1 Coaching
Yaw konadu Donkor Laws of the Game Rugby Union