T&E Qualification Directory

Information about both 1-on-1 course qualifications can be found on the Ghana Rugby Facebook Group. Links to actual certificates is also listed in the T&E Directory.

By Type of Training

By People in Alphabetical Order

Aaron Duku Ocran

– (RUGBY READY 01/10/2016) 

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L1 15/10/2016) 

– ( COACHINGfunctional Role Analysis 23/09/2016) 

– (COACHING- Key Factor Analysis 23/09/2016) 

Abdul Samad Said

– (RUGBY READY 07/01/2016)

– KEEP RUGBY CLEAN 26/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 18/01/2016)

– (ADVANCED LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 19/01/2016)

– (COACHING – Introduction To Coaching 19/01/2016)

– (COACHING – Functional Role Analysis 06/01/2016)

– (COACHING – Key factor Analysis 07/01/2015)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 06/01/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 25/01/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 12/08/2016)

Ako Wilson 

– (RUGBY READY 15/12/2015)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 12/10/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 7/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 12/10/2016)

– (COACHING- introduction to coaching 18/10/2016)

– (COACHING- functional role analysis 18/10/2016)

– (COACHING- key factor analysis 18/10/2016)

– (OFFICIATING- match commissioner program 18/10/2016)

Amewu Ernest

– (LAWS OF THE GAME OF RUGBY UNION 24/07/2014)

– (RUGBY READY 19/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L1 15/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L2 15/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 28/11/2014)

Amuzuloh Kobbla Abdul Salim

– (RUGBY READY 18/07/2014)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 17/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 21/08/2014)

Benson Botchwey

– (RUGBY READY 23/03/2106)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 14/03/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 10/07/2014)

– (TECHNICAL ZONE PROGRAMME 23/03/2016

– (MATCH OBSERVATION PROGRAMME 23/03/2016)

– (MATCH COMMISSIONER PROGRAMME 23/03/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 10/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 10/07/2016)

Bismark Amponsah

– (RUGBY READY 07/01/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (RUGBY READY 07/01/2016)

Brice Cressant

– (RUGBY READY 15/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 10/01/2016) + Advanced

Clement Dennis 

– (RUGBY READY 04/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 04/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 05/01/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 05/01/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 05/01/2016)

– (KEEP RUGBY CLEAN 11/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID 12/08/2016)

Charles Eghan

– (RUGBY READY 11/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/08/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 11/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 11/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 13/08/2016)

Chris Holden

– (RUGBY READY 11/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 12/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 13/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 12/08/2016)

Christian Percy Adamson

– (RUGBY READY 22/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L1 22/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L2 22/08/2016)

Dan Hoppe

– (Rugby Ready 12/08/2016)

Edward Edem Nartey

 – (RUGBY READY 13/08/2016) 

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/08/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 13/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 14/08/2016)

– (KEY FACTOR ANALYSIS 23/09/2016)

– (Concussion Management For The General Public 14/08/2016)

– ( COACHING- Functional Role Analysis 23/09/2016)

Emmanuel Bamfi

– (RUGBY READY 18/07/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 18/07/2014)

– (INTRODUCTION TO COACHING 12/08/2014)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 17/08/2014)

– KEEP RUGBY ONSIDE 18/08/2014)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 17/08/2014)

– (Concussion Management for the General Public 17/08/2014)

– (COACHING – Functional Role Analysis 17/08/2014)

– (COACHING – Key factor Analysis 12/08/2014)

– (STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING L2 15/10/2016)

Emmanuel Kalos

– (RUGBY READY 19/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 19/08/2014)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 19/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 19/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 19/08/2016)

Emmanuel Mensah

– (RUGBY READY 12/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 12/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 12/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 12/08/2016)

Emmanuel Terakuu 

– (RUGBY READY 11/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 12/08/2014)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 11/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 11/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 12/08/2016)

Ebenezer Elijah Eshun

– (RUGBY READY 07/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 26/05/2014)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 06/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 07/08/2016)

– (KEY FACTOR ANALYSIS 30/05/2016)

– (FUNCTIONAL ROLE ANALYSIS 30/05/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 12/08/2016)

Evans Ato Kwamina Dadzie

– (RUGBY READY 03/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 11/08/2018)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 11/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 11/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 02/08/2016)

Ishmael Adamah

– (RUGBY READY 31/03/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/03/2016) + Advanced

– (MATCH COMMISSIONER PROGRAMME 27/03/2016)

– (MATCH OBSERVATION PROGRAMME 26/03/2016)

– (TECHNICAL ZONE PROGRAMME 28/03/2016

Jacque Adeleye

– (RUGBY READY 13/08/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L1 14/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 14/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID18/08/2016)

Jafara Mustapha Awudu 

– (RUGBY READY 27/07/2014)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 26/06/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID 26/07/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L1 24/07/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 30/07/2016)

James Odoi Wilson

– (RUGBY READY 25/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 24/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (Medical Protocols for Match Day Medical Staff 12/10/2016)

– (MATCH OFFICIATINGTechnical Zone Programme 11/10/2016)

Jason Dzata 

– (RUGBY READY 15/12/2015)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 26/07/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 05/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L1 27/07/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 27/07/2016)

– (Concussion Management for the General Public 27/07/2016)

John Hawkson

– (RUGBY READY 05/03/2016)

Kobby Brobbey

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/03/2016) + Advanced

Kwadwo Frempong

– (RUGBY READY 12/04/2016)

Luqman M Musah

– (RUGBY READY 01/04/2016)

Marshall Nortey

– (RUGBY READY 12/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 25/04/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY – 28/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 26/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 01/08/2016) 

Philip Asomani 

 – (RUGBY READY 08/09/2016) 

 – (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 08/09/2016)

 – (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)  

Rafatu Inusah –

(RUGBY READY 18/08/2016)

-(LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 20/08/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY – 20/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 20/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 20/08/2016)

Rian Malan

– (RUGBY READY 05/01/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 21/03/2016) + Advanced

– (GET INTO RUGBY 16/03/2016)

Robert Oram

– (RUGBY READY 15/12/2015)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 27/11/2015) + Advanced

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 14/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 14/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 14/08/2016)

– (KEEP RUGBY CLEAN 18/08/2016)

Salisu Abdul Rahman

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 30/09/2016) 

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 30/09/2016) 

Sandra Siawaa Odame

(RUGBY READY 11/10/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME OF RUGBY UNION 11/10/2016)

Simbarashe Mangena

– (Rugby Ready 28/03/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION – 28/07/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 01/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 29/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 29/07/2016)

Steve Noi

– (RUGBY READY 02/03/2015)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION – 09/09/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

Swabiru Salim Amuzu

– (RUGBY READY 16/12/2015)

Theophilus Adjei Opai

– (LAWS OF THE GAME OF RUGBY UNION 22/09/2016)

Thomas Arman Meizer

– (RUGBY READY – 11/07/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION – 20/07/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY – 12/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 15/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 20/07/2016)

Thomas Graham Wilberforce

– (RUGBY READY – 05/03/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 27/07/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY)

– 11/08/2016)- (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 28/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 28/07/2016) 

Theophilus Sackey Barnes

(RUGBY READY) – (13/07/2016)

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 15/07/2016)

– (Level 1 Coaching 15-a-side 26/08/2016)

– (GET INTO RUGBY 23/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 18/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 15/07/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 20/07/2016)

Timothy Gyeke

– (RUGBY READY – 23/03/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L1 10/08/2016)

– (STRENGHT & CONDITIONING L2 10/08/2016)

– (OFFICIATING – Match Observation Programme 24/03/2016)

– (OFFICIATING – Introduction to Coaching 23/03/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY – 13/08/2016) 

Williams Yeboah

– (LAWS OF THE GAME RUGBY UNION 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L1 13/08/2016)

– (STRENGTH & CONDITIONING L2 13/08/2016)

– (RUGBY READY 13/08/2016)

– (FIRST AID IN RUGBY 21/10/2016)

– (MATCH OFFICIATING- match observation program 21/10/2016)